♪Sunday, December 5, 2010

Chris Brown - Quits Lyrics Ft. Kevin McCall


Chris Brown - Quits Ft. Kevin McCall

(Kevin McCall)
Even though you're fine a fuck
We're just making matters worse
Go from us kissin' to you burning my stuff
What you wanna break shit for
Did you buy this? no
Girl what the hell yo think this is?
I really think you need stop this shit

Cause I’m not gonna have it
This war might get nasty
What does it look …

(Chorus)
No, no
This ain't love, love no
Every night, fuss and fight, something ain't right
With us, girl cuz we rushed this love
Neither one of us can blame the other
So maybe we should say goodbye
We can make this kiss the last kiss goodnight, tonight
So maybe we should say goodbye
Go our separate ways, hey, let's, call it quits

(Chris)

We gotta stop this thing between us
Girl you're 'bout to make me cuss you out
Kick you up out my house
Here’s your clothes there’s a door and go shawty
On your birthday now my shawty number 2 gon' be in 1st place
To the main chick
Cause I’m not gon' have it, it was fun while it lasted
Girl you got to go

(Chorus)
no, no
this ain't love, love no
Every night, fuss and fight, something ain't right
with us, girl cuz we rushed this love
Neither one of us can blame the other
so maybe we should say goodbye
We can make this kiss the last kiss goodnight, tonight
So maybe we should say goodbye
go our separate ways, hey, let's, call it quits

Related Posts



No comments:

Post a Comment