Monday, November 29, 2010

admin

Thai J.Reyez - Girlfriend Lyrics


Thai J.Reyez - Girlfriend

I’ll hit you BBM and tell you when my plane arrives
You wanna be my girl even if it’s for tonight
You wanna take me out show me off to your friends
And I just play along, long, like I’m your man
I love the way you please me whenever I’m in town
Come meet me in the lobby and bring your girls around
I tell you what you want you give me what I need
We keep it on the low, between you and me
We in the sheets, I’ma take you to your highest peak
Make you feel the rush from your head down to your feet
But understand I get around like I come around
Signing out …can’t be taught down

[Chorus]
I give you one night, are you down?
It will be just one night, I’m in town
Baby are you messing around?
If I give you one night, are you down?
You could be my girlfriend, you could be my girlfriend
You could be my girl, you could be my girlfriend, you could be my girlfriend

Girl I’m around into town the night has just begun
I see you looking at me I’ma make you number one
She working got the sexy dress with them black stilettos
I’m trying to think which girl in here feeling special
And you’re well reminded I’ma make you love again
Close your eyes, you and I, we can just pretend
Show you a good time, making sure you won’t regret it
Treat you like you’re my O and I know that you won’t forget it
Fall into the position, both in alignment
Let you feel what you been missing when I get behind this
So go and dim the lights, nah we ain’t moving fast
Before you spend the night there’s one thing that I gotta ask

[Chorus]
I give you one night, are you down?
It will be just one night, I’m in town
Baby are you messing around?
If I give you one night, are you down?
You could be my girlfriend, you could be my girlfriend
You could be my girl, you could be my girlfriend, you could be my girlfriend

Set your watch 6 o’clock when the plane lands
Yeah I gotta show … you my made plan
I’m your made man I can be your main man
But only for tonight girl, I got game planes
And I know you got your games too
You might have a man, I ain’t trying to change you
But my change grew and my raise new
Can … I can have your brain …
For when the sun rise, girl I’m out quick
I’ll be bought my tickets set L.A. … round trip
But tonight I’ma be your umbrella
Get your glass slipper, you just be Cinderella

[Chorus]
I give you one night, are you down?
It will be just one night, I’m in town
Baby are you messing around?
If I give you one night, are you down?
You could be my girlfriend, you could be my girlfriend
You could be my girl, you could be my girlfriend, you could be my girlfriend

Hey baby it ain’t often and I’m often in this side of town
Body rocking such a problem got me thinking you know the sounds
You got a man but understand that he is not around
… I show you … cause I gotta party now
Nice to meet you Victoria I got what you need
…I wanna know about Vicky’s secret
Bone crusher, make your body hate me
Why you loving how I keep it moving AD HD?
Take it to the … before I hit my next flight
And days … then you’re my ex wife
Cause Saturday night, baby girl I’m leaving
And even if you fall how much spring …

[Chorus]
I give you one night, are you down?
It will be just one night, I’m in town
Baby are you messing around?
If I give you one night, are you down?
You could be my girlfriend, you could be my girlfriend
You could be my girl, you could be my girlfriend, you could be my girlfriend

1 comments:

Write comments
Anonymous
AUTHOR
December 7, 2010 at 4:21 PM delete

ADHD not HDHD
not "O" its all

Reply
avatar